UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Women
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Women
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 749 Jess Watychowicz Unattached 17:39.4 3:32/K
2 1 504 Sarah Krolick Edinboro 17:52.6 3:34/K 4
3 2 501 Kasey Jones Edinboro 18:13.3 3:39/K 3
4 3 744 Jessica Young Winona State 18:16.9 3:39/K 3
5 4 809 Katie Kummerer Carthage 18:28.0 3:42/K 4
6 5 674 Sutton Knapp Indianapolis 18:31.4 3:42/K 4
7 6 508 Emma Sullivan Edinboro 18:35.0 3:43/K 1
8 7 498 Emily Ahrens Edinboro 18:36.2 3:43/K 3
9 (< 5) 860 Amanda Daws Unattached 18:37.5 3:43/K
10 8 858 Rachel Weathered Northwestern 18:38.6 3:44/K 2
11 9 741 Jordan Skelly Winona State 18:39.4 3:44/K 3
12 10 850 Jessie Baloga Northwestern 18:41.6 3:44/K 2
13 11 477 Oslyn Collins Chicago State 18:45.8 3:45/K 3
14 12 703 Lindsay Rogers Wis.-Parkside 18:46.2 3:45/K 1
15 13 704 Sam Montalbano Wis.-Parkside 18:47.9 3:45/K 1
16 14 695 Taylor Miller Wis.-Parkside 18:51.6 3:46/K 4
17 15 702 Moriah Palmer Wis.-Parkside 18:53.5 3:47/K 1
18 16 849 Mallory Abel Northwestern 18:56.4 3:47/K 2
19 17 629 Jessica Kern Tiffin 18:58.3 3:48/K 3
20 18 700 Amanda Zittleman Wis.-Parkside 18:58.5 3:48/K 3
21 19 505 Megan Maffett Edinboro 19:00.0 3:48/K 3
22 20 604 Elvia Martinez St. Norbert 19:08.6 3:50/K 4
23 21 671 Emily Bernstein Indianapolis 19:09.2 3:50/K 4
24 22 673 Jacklyn Howland Indianapolis 19:09.7 3:50/K 3
25 23 503 Brittany Kaltenbaugh Edinboro 19:10.1 3:50/K 4
26 24 859 Renee Wellman Northwestern 19:10.6 3:50/K 2
27 25 680 Emily Thorton Indianapolis 19:13.0 3:51/K 2
28 26 563 Olivia Howard Northern Michigan 19:14.0 3:51/K 3
29 27 560 Chelsea Farquhar Northern Michigan 19:14.2 3:51/K 3
30 28 765 Erica Munyan Wis.-Oshkosh 19:15.9 3:51/K 1
31 29 670 Haley Baughman Indianapolis 19:16.4 3:51/K 2
32 30 528 Sarah Daniels Michigan Tech 19:16.9 3:51/K 4
33 31 562 Larissa Halonen Northern Michigan 19:18.3 3:52/K 3
34 32 557 Xavier Donajkowski Northern Michigan 19:19.5 3:52/K 1
35 33 499 Liz Budzinski Edinboro 19:21.3 3:52/K 4
36 34 514 Cortney Rouse Illinois Tech 19:21.7 3:52/K 3
37 35 728 Heidi Hujik Winona State 19:22.0 3:52/K 1
38 36 569 Christina Toogood Northern Michigan 19:23.2 3:53/K 1
39 37 628 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin 19:23.7 3:53/K 4
40 38 530 Deedra Irwin Michigan Tech 19:25.1 3:53/K 3
41 39 726 Emma Heuer Winona State 19:25.5 3:53/K 2
42 40 609 Charlotte Walsh St. Norbert 19:25.9 3:53/K 2
43 41 731 Jordana LeSavage Winona State 19:26.3 3:53/K 3
44 (> 7) 500 Dana Cerroni Edinboro 19:28.1 3:54/K 2
45 42 590 Andie Strang St. Joseph's (Ind) 19:29.5 3:54/K 3
46 43 697 Kelsey Steenstrup Wis.-Parkside 19:32.2 3:54/K 2
47 (> 7) 509 Laura Sweeney Edinboro 19:35.5 3:55/K 2
48 44 853 Allison Jacobsen Northwestern 19:37.4 3:55/K 2
49 45 511 Anne Crotteau Illinois Tech 19:37.7 3:55/K 3
50 46 856 Ellen Patterson Northwestern 19:40.5 3:56/K 1
51 47 851 Courtney Clancy Northwestern 19:40.7 3:56/K 4
52 (> 7) 855 Nicole Oliver Northwestern 19:40.9 3:56/K 4
53 48 730 Amanda Kaiser Winona State 19:44.6 3:57/K 1
54 49 603 Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert 19:44.8 3:57/K 1
55 50 696 Courtney Frederick Wis.-Parkside 19:45.1 3:57/K 4
56 51 768 Kylee Verhasselt Wis.-Oshkosh 19:47.4 3:57/K 1
57 52 759 Sonny Jenkins Wis.-Oshkosh 19:52.6 3:58/K 3
58 53 767 Leah Rendflesh Wis.-Oshkosh 19:54.4 3:59/K 2
59 54 672 Haley Havert Indianapolis 19:55.4 3:59/K 2
60 (> 7) 507 Breonica Smith Edinboro 19:56.2 3:59/K 1
61 55 732 Madeline Martell Winona State 19:57.4 3:59/K 1
62 56 529 Sonja Hedbloom Michigan Tech 19:58.7 4:00/K 1
63 57 593 Erin Artz St. Norbert 20:00.0 4:00/K 1
64 58 586 Trisha Hanlon St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:01.6 4:00/K 4
65 59 454 Karen Jones Beloit 20:01.8 4:00/K 3
66 (> 7) 857 Charlotte ter Haar Northwestern 20:02.1 4:00/K 4
67 60 762 Kristin Linzmeier Wis.-Oshkosh 20:03.6 4:01/K 1
68 61 513 Sara Glade Illinois Tech 20:04.1 4:01/K 2
69 62 532 Carolyn Lucca Michigan Tech 20:04.5 4:01/K 1
70 63 600 Clarissa Jauregui St. Norbert 20:05.7 4:01/K 1
71 (> 7) 705 Sam Hohn Wis.-Parkside 20:05.9 4:01/K 1
72 64 669 Jasmine Al-Anzi Indianapolis 20:06.6 4:01/K 2
73 (> 7) 852 Erica Grubbs Northwestern 20:06.8 4:01/K 2
74 65 630 Jamie Lombardo Tiffin 20:09.0 4:02/K 3
75 66 585 Katie DeBoy St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:10.0 4:02/K 4
76 67 758 Danica Harrison Wis.-Oshkosh 20:10.4 4:02/K 2
77 (> 7) 678 Samantha Rush Indianapolis 20:10.6 4:02/K 2
78 68 539 Marissa Yovetich Michigan Tech 20:13.7 4:03/K 3
79 69 637 Jenni Colone Tiffin 20:15.2 4:03/K 3
80 70 552 Emily Allen Northern Michigan 20:16.7 4:03/K 3
81 71 589 Frehiwet Negassi St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:16.9 4:03/K 3
82 (> 7) 734 Sydney McCarthey Winona State 20:17.5 4:03/K 2
83 72 527 Cassandra Bobart Michigan Tech 20:18.1 4:04/K 2
84 (> 7) 742 Tiffany Sunderland Winona State 20:19.2 4:04/K 1
85 73 805 Grace Heal Carthage 20:20.0 4:04/K 4
86 74 592 Hannah Andrekus St. Norbert 20:20.5 4:04/K 4
87 75 587 Morgan Kleinaman St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:21.3 4:04/K 4
88 (> 7) 684 Haley Wittig Indianapolis 20:22.7 4:04/K 4
89 76 567 Evelyne Ruiz Northern Michigan 20:23.4 4:05/K 4
90 (> 7) 738 Kelsey Schaefer Winona State 20:23.6 4:05/K 3
91 (> 7) 733 Erin Matthew Winona State 20:25.5 4:05/K 1
92 77 606 Alyssa Price St. Norbert 20:25.6 4:05/K 1
93 78 631 Samantha Smith Tiffin 20:25.9 4:05/K 3
94 79 810 Bailey Lippeth Carthage 20:29.0 4:06/K 2
95 (< 5) 862 Jaime Mitsos Unattached 20:30.5 4:06/K
96 (> 7) 740 Kate Simonet Winona State 20:30.7 4:06/K 1
97 80 807 Tyler Jansma Carthage 20:33.3 4:07/K 3
98 (> 7) 725 Nikita Fetter Winona State 20:33.4 4:07/K 1
99 (> 7) 554 Jaylee Brown Northern Michigan 20:35.3 4:07/K 2
100 (> 7) 701 Bailey Kerscheiter Wis.-Parkside 20:37.3 4:07/K 2
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 683 Katherine Wilhelm Indianapolis 20:37.5 4:07/K 4
102 (> 7) 605 Taylor Miller St. Norbert 20:39.1 4:08/K 1
103 81 632 Chelsea Knapp Tiffin 20:39.3 4:08/K 2
104 82 533 Rachel Mason Michigan Tech 20:40.3 4:08/K 3
105 (> 7) 681 Maya Vance Indianapolis 20:41.0 4:08/K 2
106 (> 7) 506 Lauren McKinney Edinboro 20:41.4 4:08/K 4
107 (> 7) 535 Noelle Savage Michigan Tech 20:41.8 4:08/K 3
108 (> 7) 854 Allison Naval Northwestern 20:43.8 4:09/K 2
109 83 636 Macy Johnson Tiffin 20:44.9 4:09/K 1
110 (> 7) 634 Ashley Linton Tiffin 20:46.6 4:09/K 2
111 84 581 Rachel Bartz St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:48.4 4:10/K 1
112 (> 7) 727 Amy Holovnia Winona State 20:54.4 4:11/K 3
113 85 756 Rhea Fiorita Wis.-Oshkosh 20:55.0 4:11/K 2
114 (> 7) 561 Shannon Flynn Northern Michigan 20:58.4 4:12/K 1
115 (> 7) 770 Kendal Wormuth Wis.-Oshkosh 20:58.8 4:12/K 2
116 (> 7) 745 Rachel Ziebell Winona State 20:59.2 4:12/K 4
117 86 801 Danielle Fiarito Carthage 21:00.1 4:12/K 1
118 (> 7) 536 MaKenna Stelpflug Michigan Tech 21:00.7 4:12/K 1
119 87 451 Margaret Cress Beloit 21:01.1 4:12/K 3
120 (> 7) 682 Amy Walker Indianapolis 21:02.9 4:12/K 3
121 (> 7) 764 Mariah McMullen Wis.-Oshkosh 21:06.2 4:13/K 4
122 (> 7) 568 Catherine Swiderski Northern Michigan 21:10.9 4:14/K 2
123 (> 7) 755 Morgan Engelhart Wis.-Oshkosh 21:11.7 4:14/K 4
124 (> 7) 596 Liz Hietpas St. Norbert 21:13.9 4:15/K 4
125 (> 7) 595 Sarah Gushurst St. Norbert 21:18.3 4:16/K 1
126 88 582 Madeline Biddle St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:21.0 4:16/K 1
127 (> 7) 591 Hannah Wallace St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:22.7 4:16/K 1
128 (> 7) 599 Lauren Janes St. Norbert 21:23.6 4:17/K 3
129 (> 7) 537 Nichole Wehner Michigan Tech 21:24.2 4:17/K 2
130 (> 7) 736 Taylor Rambo Winona State 21:25.5 4:17/K 1
131 89 452 Sara DeLong Beloit 21:26.4 4:17/K 3
132 90 833 Miranda Gomez North Park 21:28.0 4:18/K 1
133 (> 7) 594 Davyn Fischer St. Norbert 21:29.5 4:18/K 1
134 (> 7) 876 Alexa Nutter Wis.-Oshkosh 21:35.0 4:19/K 4
135 (> 7) 565 Abby Roche Northern Michigan 21:39.9 4:20/K 3
136 (> 7) 766 Michelle Murray Wis.-Oshkosh 21:43.1 4:21/K 3
137 (< 5) 872 Aubree Johnson Sauk Valley 21:49.9 4:22/K 1
138 91 797 Jane Crocetti Carthage 21:51.6 4:22/K 1
139 92 795 Shannon Cadagin Carthage 21:51.8 4:22/K 1
140 (> 7) 584 Cheryl Broch St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:52.0 4:22/K 1
141 93 517 Greta Zola Illinois Tech 21:53.4 4:23/K 1
142 (> 7) 769 Gabrhael Walman Wis.-Oshkosh 21:55.1 4:23/K 4
143 94 515 April Wanagas Illinois Tech 22:02.2 4:24/K 2
144 (> 7) 812 Hanna Morzek Carthage 22:03.9 4:25/K 4
145 (> 7) 607 Paulina Puskala St. Norbert 22:05.8 4:25/K 1
146 (> 7) 796 Andrea Caravello Carthage 22:06.4 4:25/K 2
147 (> 7) 555 Johanna Carlson Northern Michigan 22:07.2 4:25/K 1
148 (> 7) 633 Tiffany Anderson Tiffin 22:09.2 4:26/K 1
149 (> 7) 737 Lauren Rusch Winona State 22:09.4 4:26/K 2
150 95 456 Laurel Marshall Beloit 22:12.7 4:26/K 4
151 (> 7) 724 Mckenzie Besel Winona State 22:17.4 4:27/K 1
152 (> 7) 538 Anna-Catharina WilhelmMichigan Tech 22:23.8 4:29/K 1
153 (> 7) 502 Noelle Jurcak Edinboro 22:25.0 4:29/K 3
154 (> 7) 819 Laura Siekman Carthage 22:25.2 4:29/K 2
155 (> 7) 597 Steph Hietpas St. Norbert 22:32.6 4:30/K 4
156 (> 7) 757 Betsy Gray Wis.-Oshkosh 22:40.7 4:32/K 2
157 (> 7) 675 Jennifer Lewis Indianapolis 22:41.6 4:32/K 3
158 (> 7) 531 Lisa Koenig Michigan Tech 22:46.1 4:33/K 1
159 96 516 Ellen Ween Illinois Tech 22:46.9 4:33/K 1
160 (< 5) 871 Shawna Anderson Sauk Valley 22:51.2 4:34/K 2
161 (> 7) 679 Bailey Shear Indianapolis 22:52.1 4:34/K 2
162 97 459 Jessica Vogel Beloit 22:54.1 4:35/K 2
163 (> 7) 608 Katelyn Van Buskirk St. Norbert 23:00.3 4:36/K 1
164 (> 7) 752 Andrea Brown Wis.-Oshkosh 23:03.0 4:37/K 1
165 (> 7) 751 Kate Brooks Wis.-Oshkosh 23:10.3 4:38/K 3
166 (> 7) 804 Malorie Harder Carthage 23:10.9 4:38/K 2
167 98 838 Heather Paton North Park 23:12.6 4:38/K 3
168 (> 7) 635 Sydney Schmidt Tiffin 23:13.3 4:39/K 1
169 (> 7) 803 Kaileen Glynn Carthage 23:15.9 4:39/K 2
170 (> 7) 760 Lauren Klotz Wis.-Oshkosh 23:18.2 4:40/K 1
171 99 834 Mia Larson North Park 23:20.1 4:40/K 1
172 100 457 Emily Sneed Beloit 23:20.8 4:40/K 1
173 101 837 Kathleen McCarrick North Park 23:33.3 4:43/K 1
174 (> 7) 798 Katie DeLisle Carthage 23:35.1 4:43/K 4
175 (> 7) 821 Hailey Ongman Carthage 23:36.9 4:43/K 3
176 102 841 Sarah Tenglin North Park 23:38.9 4:44/K 2
177 103 510 Jackie Armstrong Illinois Tech 23:52.4 4:46/K 1
178 (> 7) 588 Jessica McElwain St. Joseph's (Ind) 23:54.0 4:47/K 3
179 104 453 Flynn Deborah Beloit 24:10.7 4:50/K 1
180 105 481 Jusilya Scott Chicago State 24:21.2 4:52/K 2
181 (> 7) 512 Liza Camacho Illinois Tech 24:26.8 4:53/K 1
182 106 479 Angelica Hampton Chicago State 24:36.8 4:55/K 1
183 (> 7) 448 Sara Brown Beloit 24:40.7 4:56/K 1
184 107 842 Jaime Tizon North Park 24:54.9 4:59/K 1
185 (> 7) 750 Jenny Brenner Wis.-Oshkosh 24:56.5 4:59/K 1
186 108 836 Karina Maya North Park 25:07.5 5:01/K 1
187 (< 5) 873 Jordan Melville Sauk Valley 25:11.8 5:02/K 1
188 (> 7) 817 Maggie O'Toole Carthage 25:18.1 5:04/K 1
189 (> 7) 843 Natalie Tomba North Park 25:34.1 5:07/K 1
190 (> 7) 449 Maddie Carpenter Beloit 25:51.2 5:10/K 2
191 (> 7) 831 Kathleen Archer North Park 26:19.8 5:16/K 1
192 (> 7) 802 Noemi Garcia Carthage 26:22.0 5:16/K 1
193 (> 7) 818 Amber Pniewski Carthage 26:45.0 5:21/K 4
194 (> 7) 806 Kailey Hundt Carthage 27:04.5 5:25/K 2
195 (> 7) 455 Sarah Kraemer Beloit 27:17.7 5:27/K 1
196 (> 7) 839 Kristin Reitzel North Park 27:33.8 5:31/K 1
197 (> 7) 458 Jada Viner Beloit 27:42.0 5:32/K 3
198 109 482 Shaquilla Jackson Chicago State 29:02.3 5:48/K 2
199 110 476 Tochukwu Akujieze Chicago State 29:23.6 5:53/K 1
200 (> 7) 799 Natalie DeMichael Carthage 31:23.4 6:17/K 1